Privacy Policy

Owner And Contact Information

The website is owned and published by: 

Wind Power LAB 

Address: Købmagergade 22, 1150, Copenhagen K, Denmark 

CVR (central business register): 38281585 
Tel. no.: +45 30 48 24 48 
Email: contact@windpowerlab.com 
Website: www.windpowerlab.com 

Personal Data

Personal data is any information that to some extent can be attributed to you. When you are browsing through our web site or contact us by phone, email or contact formulas, we collect the data to give you the best customer experience. 

An example of personal data is your email address, phone number etc. If the data is mandatory in order for us to proceed with your request, the input data field would be marked with an * (asterisk).  

The only data we request is information relevant to your enquiry. 

Use Of Personal Data

Wind Power LAB uses the personal data collected for the following purposes: 

  • Sales and marketing in general  
  • Targeted communication, e.g., invitations to seminars etc.  
  • Administrative purposes. Log in to portals, invoicing, service messages.  
  • Customer support 
  • Personal contact 

Security

We have taken all technical and organizational measures to protect your data against accidental or unlawful erasure, loss, misuse, destruction, publication, unauthorized disclosure, or any other unlawful processing. 

Purpose

We only use your personal data to deal with your request, to ensure the quality of our products, to make our services better, and to be able to get in contact with you.

Retention Period

We only store personal data for as long as it is relevant for us to deal with your request or where filing is required by law.  

Disclosure

Your personal data is safe with us and will not be disclosed to any third party unless you give separate consent to this. Wind Power LAB will always appear as the sender of the e-mails you receive. 

Your Rights

You have the rights to be informed of the personal data we have registered about you. You also have the right to change or revoke your consent at any time. In addition, any personal data registered about you, which we are not required by law to retain may be deleted on your request. Finally, you are entitled to receive the personal data provided by you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability). 

Please write to us at contact@windowerlab.com, if you want to exercise your rights. 

Changes

Our privacy policy may be changed from time to time. Changes to our privacy policy will be stated on this page. If any significant changes are made you will be informed by email as well.  

Complaints

If you are unhappy with the way, we are working with your data, and we cannot settle this you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency using the link www.datatilsynet.dk. 

Wind Power LAB are a Danish company, founded in 2016 by a passionate group of wind power industry professionals. Our team of experts based in Copenhagen offers market leading expertise related to blade risk management. Our goal is to deliver the best available and robust solutions to empower our clients with the ability to make decisions to optimize their asset performance.